Blog

CCPA Compliance Requirements Checklist

CCPA Compliance Requirements Checklist

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) comes into force. Under the terms of this Act, businesses that collects personal data from Californians must abide by certain rules and protocols. The CCPA...

Read more
7 Mistakes You're Making With Your Privacy Policy

7 Mistakes You're Making With Your Privacy Policy

You may be making some mistakes with your Privacy Policy that could come with big repercussions for your company. A Privacy Policy is meant to provide a customer with full disclosure...

Read more
7 Mistakes You're Making With Your Terms and Conditions Agreement

7 Mistakes You're Making With Your Terms and Conditions Agreement

If you're looking to create your own company or fully protect your business, including a Terms and Conditions agreement is a business necessity. The Terms and Conditions agreement for your company...

Read more
The CCPA Privacy Policy Checklist

The CCPA Privacy Policy Checklist

If you plan on collecting personal data from Californians who visit your website or register for your services online, then you need to abide by the terms of the California...

Read more
Creating and Displaying a "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" Page

Creating and Displaying a "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" Page

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) requires the creation and publication of a "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" page. Unlike other documents, like the Privacy Policy, this is a...

Read more
Legal Requirements for App Games for Kids

Legal Requirements for App Games for Kids

Developing an app comes with a long list of legal requirements, but if your app targets kids, then you have an additional list of considerations on your plate. Kids' apps that...

Read more